fifa
reebok
Print Email
 

ODP Logo

 
 
Head ODP Admin:
Steve Wood
 
Associate ODP Head Coach:
Bill Glaze
 
State Office Phone:
513-576-9555
State Office Fax:
513-576-1666
 

Hotline Numbers:

 Cincinnati
513-333-5730
 Dayton
937-285-0008
 Columbus
614-470-3949
 

ODP News and Information

 


2015 - 2016 US Youth Soccer ODP


Phase 1 ODP - District Training and Selection (1999 - 2006 Age groups)
Registration for the 2015 - 2016 ODP cycle is now open! - Register here
 
Due to new mandates at the Regional level, there are some changes to when specific age group tryouts and training will be held.
Changes include;
  • 1999 & 2000 age groups moving to Phase 1 State Pool tryout date (see ODP Calendar)
  • Addition of 2006 ODP age group

 

New to ODP? Have Questions? .......... Check out our video and links below;

Ohio South ODP (2015 - 2016 Cycle)

What is ODP?

ODP Frequently Asked Questions

1999 - 2000 ODP Calendar

2001 - 2006 ODP Calendar

 

ODP Registration and Payments for 1999 - 2000 age groups

 

 

2014 - 2015 US Youth Soccer ODP


Phase 4 ODP - Regional Camp

2015 Regional Pool Selections
Congratulations to the following players from Ohio South who were selected to the 1998 - 2002 Regional Pools for 2015;

 

1998 Boys

Mitchell Bergman
Jeffery Douyere
Keagan McLaughlin
Jaret Mowery
 

1998 Girls

Alexandria Applin
Jaelyn Cunningham
Sarina Dirrig
Bailey Hurley
Emily Rinehart
Mimi Sarkodie
Amber White
 

1999 Boys

Ramon Bajeca
Gustavo Huey
Lamondre Roumegoux
Nate Logan
Erik Sigman
Diego Vallota

1999 Girls

Haley Cox
Kailey Ivins
Katie Luce
Maloney Maeve
Taran McMillan
Jenna Prathapa
Morgan Ramby
Sarah Wampler
 

2000 Boys

Jovonni Auddino
Grant Rogers
Walt Zeller
 

2000 Girls

Alicia Donley
Brittany Duncan
Kiana Klein
Jordyn Rhodes
 

2001 Boys

Brevin Andreadis
Maxwell Brennan
Luke Eckenrod
Kyle Klump
Nicholas Krueger
Owen Sullivan
Michael Wampler
 

2001 Girls

Riley Alvarez
Jayla Campbell
Aliyah El-Naggar
Ellie Podojil
Daelynn Rosser
Olivia Scheper
Emma Schuppe

2002 Boys

Kyle Boehm
Luke Sensky
 

2002 Girls

Emma Barthel
Lauren Bastian
Piper Biziorek
Meghan Creech
Kailyn Dudukovich
Lauren Donovan
Ava Dorsten
Brooklyn Harris
Alainna Hoehnke
Megan Pung
Kali Stock
Addison Yingling
 

 

ODP REGIONAL CAMP FORMS

Medical Form

Code of Conduct Form

Insurance Card Form  Please attach a copy of the front and back and then make a clean copy of the form (We need a copy with no tape, glue, staples etc)


Phase 3 ODP - State Pool Training

Since Saturday’s session was cancelled, we will put the following schedule into action:

Tuesday June 23rd, 2015; 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm.  This will be a make-up session for the cancelled Saturday morning time-slot 

Wednesday June 24th, 2015; 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm.  This will be a make-up session for the cancelled Saturday afternoon time-slot.

2015 State Team Selections (announced 6/28/15)

1998 Boys 1998 Girls
1999 Boys 1999 Girls
2000 Boys 2000 Girls
2001 (Older) Boys 2001 (Older) Girls
2001 (Younger) Boys 2001 (Younger) Girls
2002 (Older) Boys 2002 (Older) Girls
2002 (Younger) Boys 2002 (Younger) Girls
2003 Boys 2003 Girls

 


State Pool Training Site
 
 
 

State Pool Training Dates

Session 1 June 10 Wednesday 6:00pm - 7:45pm
Session 2 & 3 June 13 Saturday Intrastate Games with Indiana & Kentucky
Session 4 June 17 Wednesday 6:00pm - 7:45pm
Session 5 June 23 Tuesday 6:00pm-7:30pm
Session 6 June 24 Wednesday 6:00pm-7:30pm
Session 7 June 27 Saturday 11:00am - 1:00pm
Session 8 July 1 Wednesday 6:00pm - 7:45pm
Raindate July 8 Wednesday If needed

 

ODP State Staff - 2015


Phase 2 ODP - District Festival
March 21 - 22, 2015
 

Weather Hotline Numbers:
District 1              Cincinnati           (513) 333 - 5730
District 2              Dayton                (937) 285 - 0008

District 3              Columbus           (614) 470 - 3949

Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Rd
Fairborn, OH  45324
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2004 Boys & Girls
All 2004 boys and girls that participated in Phase 1 ODP are also invited to attend the District festival. Your event will be a little different in that you are not pre-assigned to teams as no selections past Phase 2 ODP are to occur. Instead, you will be assigned into teams on the day of the event. More details to follow.
 

Phase 2 ODP - College Showcase (1996 - 1999 Age groups and 2000 Freshman only)

March 21 - 22, 2015

Weather Hotline Numbers:
District 1              Cincinnati           (513) 333 - 5730
District 2              Dayton                (937) 285 - 0008

District 3              Columbus           (614) 470 - 3949

Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Rd
Fairborn, OH  45324
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
For more information, see the ODP College Showcase Information tab
 

2014 - 2015 ODP Registration & Payment Page

What is ODP?

ODP FAQ


Phase 1 ODP - District Training and Selection (2000 - 2004 Age groups)

 

Selections from the November sessions will be posted December 5th at 9pm.

 


2013-2014 US Youth Soccer ODP


Congratulations to the following players named to the following Regional and National Events!

 

Girls US Youth Soccer National Training Camp at Seminole Soccer Complex in Sanford, FL, Jan 22-27, 2015

1999: Payten Davis, Gilian Losey, Morgan Ramby, Rian Reid, Olivia Sensky, Sarah Wampler

2000: Taylor Dickerson, Alicia Donley, Annie Metzger

2001: Ande Allison, Aliyah El-Nagger, Emma Schuppe

Girls Thanksgiving Interregionals in Boca Raton, FL Nov 22-28, 2014

1997: Payton Atkins, Bayley Feist, Katie Murray, Olivia Silverman

1998: Jaelyn Cunningham

Girls Thanksgiving Interregionals in Boca Raton, FL Nov 21-27, 2014

1999: Haley Cox, Katie Luce, Molly O’BrienBoys Interregionals at IMG in Sarasota, FL Dec 18-21, 2014

1998: Keagan McLaughlin

1999: Ramon Bajeca, Cody Busam, Gustavo Huey, Lamondre Romegoux

Boys Thanksgiving Interregionals in Casa Grande, AZ Nov 27-Dec 1, 2014

2001: Kyle Klumpp, Nicholas Krueger, Samuel Massick, Bryson Najarian

 

Congratulations to Payton Atkins, Jaelyn Cunningham and Olivia Silverman for being named to the All Star Team from the ODP Thanksgiving Interregional Event!  They were also invited to participate in the Girls ODP Costa Rica International Tour in February 2015!

 

Check out the ODP Thanksgiving Interregional Photos from Boca!

 
 
2014 Regional Pool Selections
Congratulations to the following players from Ohio South who were selected to the 1997 - 2001 Regional Pools for 2014;
 

1997 Boys

Jake Etnyre
Cole Heilman
Brock Lam
Jonathon Perger

1997 Girls

Payton Atkins
Bayley Feist
Katie Murray
Katie Ravenna
Olivia Silverman
 

1998 Boys

Mohamed Abubaker
Kyle Bosch
Jefferey Douyere
Keagan Mclaughlin
Noah Toney
 

1998 Girls

Jaelyn Cunningham
Sarina Dirrig
Alexandra Powell

1999 Boys

Ramon Bajeca
Cody Busam
Gustavo Huey
Brody Kannally
Bryant Pratt
Lamondre Roumegoux
Philip Springsteen
Diego Vallota
 

1999 Girls

Haley Cox
Payten Davis
Gillian Losey
Katie Luce
Molly O'Brien
Morgan Ramby
Rian Reid
Olivia Sensky

Sarah Wampler

2000 Boys

Jacob Birdsong
Grant Rodgers

2000 Girls

Taylor Dickerson
Alicia Donley
Megan Kehres
Kiana Klein
Annie Metzger
Jordyn Rhodes
 

2001 Boys

Brevin Andreadis
Connor Andrews
Max Brennan
Quinn Flaspohler
Ryan Forino
John Heyes
Jake Klopfenstein
Kyle Klumpp
Nicholas Krueger
Luke Lundberg
Samuel Massick
Bryson Najarian
Luca Napora
Zachary Napora
James Spindley
Owen Sullivan
Michael Wampler
 

2001 Girls

Ande Allison
Aliyah El-Naggar
Bridgette Herman
Laney Huber
Emma Schuppe
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
©2014 Ohio South Youth Soccer Association
Home | Privacy Policy | Sitemap
 
usyouthsoccer.org