fifa
reebok
Print Email
 

2002 - 2008 ODP Calendar

(Updated September 2016)
 

2016 - 2017 Calendar 2002 - 2008 Age Groups (PDF Version)
 

 

2002 - 2008 Age Group

Phase One - Outdoor Training

Date District Age Groups Session  Time Location
November 5, 2016 District 1 2002 - 2008 Girls 1
 
10:00am - 11:45am    
Lebanon Sports Complex
    2002 - 2008 Boys 1 12:00pm - 1:45pm Lebanon Sports Complex
November 5, 2016 District 2 2002 - 2008 Girls 1 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park
    2002 - 2008 Boys 1 12:00pm - 1:45pm Hobson Freedom Park
November 5, 2016 District 3 2002 - 2008 Girls 1 10:00am - 11:45am PASA Soccer Complex
    2002 - 2008 Boys 1 12:00pm - 1:45pm PASA Soccer Complex
           
November 6, 2016 District 1 2002 - 2008 Girls 2 10:00am - 11:45am Lebanon Sports Complex
    2002 - 2008 Boys 2 12:00pm - 1:45pm Lebanon Sports Complex
November 6, 2016 District 2 2002 - 2008 Girls 2 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park
    2002 - 2008 Boys 2 12:00pm - 1:45pm Hobson Freedom Park
November 6, 2016 District 3 2002 - 2008 Girls 2 10:00am - 11:45am PASA Soccer Complex
    2002 - 2008 Boys 2 12:00pm - 1:45pm PASA Soccer Complex
           
November 12, 2016 District 1 2002 - 2008 Girls 3 10:00am - 11:45am Lebanon Sports Complex
    2002 - 2008 Boys 3 12:00pm - 1:45pm Lebanon Sports Complex
November 12, 2016 District 2 2002 - 2008 Girls 3 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park
    2002 - 2008 Boys 3 12:00pm - 1:45pm Hobson Freedom Park
November 12, 2016 District 3 2002 - 2008 Girls 3 10:00am - 11:45am Spindler Park
    2002 - 2008 Boys 3 12:00pm - 1:45pm Spindler Park
           
November 13, 2016 District 1 2002 - 2008 Girls 4 10:00am - 11:45am Lebanon Sports Complex
    2002 - 2008 Boys 4 12:00pm - 1:45pm Lebanon Sports Complex
November 13, 2016 District 2 2002 - 2008 Girls 4 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park
    2002 - 2008 Boys 4 12:00pm - 1:45pm Hobson Freedom Park
November 13, 2016 District 3 2002 - 2008 Girls 4 10:00am - 11:45am Spindler Park
    2002 - 2008 Boys 4 12:00pm - 1:45pm Spindler Park
           
November 19, 2015 District 1 2002 - 2008 Girls 5 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
    2002 - 2008 Boys 5 12:00pm - 1:45pm Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
November 19, 2015 District 2 2002 - 2008 Girls 5 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
    2002 - 2008 Boys 5 12:00pm - 1:45pm Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
November 19, 2015 District 3 2002 - 2008 Girls 5 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
    2002 - 2008 Boys 5 12:00pm - 1:45pm Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
           
November 20, 2016 District 1 2002 - 2008 Girls 6 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
    2002 - 2008 Boys 6 12:00pm - 1:45pm Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
November 20, 2016 District 2 2002 - 2008 Girls 6 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
    2002 - 2008 Boys 6 12:00pm - 1:45pm Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
November 20, 2016 District 3 2002 - 2008 Girls 6 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
    2002 - 2008 Boys 6 12:00pm - 1:45pm Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
November 19, 2016 Raindate 1 Age Groups  

Afternoon

(if needed)

Locations above as needed
November 20, 2016 Raindate 2 as above as needed  

Afternoon

(if needed)

 

Friday December 9th  (By 9:00pm): 2002 - 2006 District Teams Announced

(2007, 2008 Age Groups - do not have a District team, but are a part of the Festival in their own event)

2002 - 2008 Age Group

Phase Two - District Festival

Date District Age Groups Session  Time Location
April 1, 2017 Festival 2002 - 2008 7 TBA Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
           
April 2, 2017 Festival 2002 - 2008 8 TBA Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
           
April 8, 2017 Raindate 1 Age Groups   TBA (if needed) Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
April 9, 2017 Raindate 2 as above as needed   TBA (if needed) Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton

Friday April 21  (By 9:00pm): 2002 - 2006 State Pools Announced

(2007, 2008 Age Groups - do not have a State Pool)

2002 - 2006 Age Group

Phase Three - State Pool Training

Date Day  Age Groups Session  Time Location
June 3, 2017 (TBC) Saturday

2002 - 2006

Boys & Girls

1 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
June 7, 2017 (TBC) Wednesday

2002 - 2006

Boys & Girls

2
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
 

June 10, 2017 (TBC)

Saturday

2002 - 2006

Boys & Girls

3 & 4

10:00am - 11:30am

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
June 11, 2017 (TBC) Sunday  

2002 - 2006

Boys & Girls

5

10:00am - 11:45am     

Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
Wednesday June 14  (By 9:00pm) 2002 - 2006 players selected for Sub - Regional Event Selected
June 17, 2017 (TBC) Saturday

2002 - 2006

Boys & Girls

6 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton
June 25, 2017 (TBC) Sunday

2002 - 2006

Boys & Girls

7 10:00am - 11:45am Hobson Freedom Park, Dayton

2002 - 2006 Age Group

Phase Four - Sub Regional Event

Date Day Age Groups Event Time Location
June (TBC), 2017 Tuesday - Thursday 2002 - 2006 Region II  Sub - Regional Event as scheduled (TBC)

2002 - 2004 Age Group

Phase Five - Region II Elite ID Camp & Age Group Event

Date Day Age Groups Event Time Location
July 5 - 9,
2017
Wednesday - Sunday
2002 - 2004
Region II Elite ID Camp (Boys)
as scheduled
Saginaw, MI
July 11 - 15,
2017
Tuesday - Saturday 2002 - 2004 Region II Elite ID Camp (Girls) as scheduled Saginaw, MI
 
 
©2014 Ohio South Youth Soccer Association
Home | Privacy Policy | Sitemap
 
usyouthsoccer.org